word automation


DevX Home    Today's Headlines   Articles Archive   Tip Bank   Forums   

Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: word automation

  1. #1
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    14

    word automation

    Hi all,
    I am doing a program for automating the word. Now I face problem in sorting the table contents. The sort menu has sort order of 3 types only. Is it possible to add a extra column for sorting the table contents like sort by
    field1,field2,field3,field4 and then by field4.Some body help!!!!

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Udaipur,Rajasthan(India)
    Posts
    2
    use

    order by clause
    Nothing Is Impossible In Life Need Is Try For It
    Think Big Get Big
    Do Not Forget To Rate Helpful Post

Similar Threads

  1. Word Automation with ASP
    By Stan Brown in forum ASP.NET
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-13-2010, 09:49 AM
  2. Word Automation In ASP
    By Nick Hall in forum ASP.NET
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-23-2003, 11:53 AM
  3. Word Automation Is it possible with ASP
    By David in forum ASP.NET
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-26-2002, 09:16 AM
  4. word automation
    By adam in forum ASP.NET
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-05-2001, 04:10 PM
  5. Word Automation Error
    By Ruben in forum Web
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-17-2000, 09:11 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
HTML5 Development Center
 
 
FAQ
Latest Articles
Java
.NET
XML
Database
Enterprise
Questions? Contact us.
C++
Web Development
Wireless
Latest Tips
Open Source


   Development Centers

   -- Android Development Center
   -- Cloud Development Project Center
   -- HTML5 Development Center
   -- Windows Mobile Development Center