Print Using MSComm


DevX Home    Today's Headlines   Articles Archive   Tip Bank   Forums   

Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Print Using MSComm

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    1

    Print Using MSComm

    can you guide me on how to doing this with some sorce code (vb6) . .tQ all

    115200,N,8,1
    CommPort=6

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Orange, California
    Posts
    1,263
    I don't know if this is any good but it's a place to start:
    Mscomm example

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Sterling Heights, Michigan
    Posts
    8,663
    Here is another link.

    http://www.vbrad.com/article.aspx?id=37

    BTW: MSComm is a communications control, not something that you would be using to print.

Similar Threads

  1. quick basic codes conversion
    By oranged in forum VB Classic
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-19-2006, 07:50 AM
  2. MAJOR PROBLEM!!!
    By Hamish in forum VB Classic
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-31-2002, 05:19 PM
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-02-2001, 10:37 PM
  4. Stored Procedure (Want looping in Cursor)
    By malikmehmood in forum Database
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-20-2000, 06:12 AM
  5. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-24-2000, 02:05 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
HTML5 Development Center
 
 
FAQ
Latest Articles
Java
.NET
XML
Database
Enterprise
Questions? Contact us.
C++
Web Development
Wireless
Latest Tips
Open Source


   Development Centers

   -- Android Development Center
   -- Cloud Development Project Center
   -- HTML5 Development Center
   -- Windows Mobile Development Center