Works in IE but not Firefox


DevX Home    Today's Headlines   Articles Archive   Tip Bank   Forums   

Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Works in IE but not Firefox

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    1

    Works in IE but not Firefox

    I have AJAX setup to dynamically populate a website from a database. Everything is working as it should in IE but not firefox.

    The site is rcdemos.com. If you need me to post the source code I can.

    Any help would be appreciated.

    Thanks!

    Al

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    11
    I think this is the wrong forum for AJAX questions...
    And you don't give much explanation...

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-08-2009, 01:32 PM
  2. Firefox slow to update after modifying DOM
    By coryb891 in forum AJAX
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-29-2008, 08:32 AM
  3. QUERY: IE vs Firefox
    By dhruba.bandopad in forum VB Classic
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-26-2006, 01:07 PM
  4. Replies: 8
    Last Post: 07-10-2005, 10:19 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
HTML5 Development Center
 
 
FAQ
Latest Articles
Java
.NET
XML
Database
Enterprise
Questions? Contact us.
C++
Web Development
Wireless
Latest Tips
Open Source


   Development Centers

   -- Android Development Center
   -- Cloud Development Project Center
   -- HTML5 Development Center
   -- Windows Mobile Development Center